header
 

 

Home
Services
Quotation
File Uploads
Contact

 

We gladly accept: Debit, M/C, Visa

 

TERMS OF USE

The following outlines the terms of use and privacy policy of this website.

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc." or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website located at 40 Roy Boulevard, Brantford, ON N3R 7K2. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Canada.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. recognizes that the privacy of your personal information is important.

Personal Information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could be learned. Examples of personal information include your home address, home telephone number, personal email address, and personal credit card numbers.

This privacy notice is designed to explain to you what personal information we collect about you, and how that information is used. This notice will also explain how your personal information is kept, and is secure from inappropriate disclosure or use.

This privacy notice is also designed to comply with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Information Act (PIPEDA).

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. only uses your personal information to respond to your requests for products or for information about the services we offer. We will not use your information for any other purpose. If we intend to use your personal email address, or other personal information you provide, to inform you about other matters, such as additional services we provide, we will notify you and give you an opportunity to decline to receive such communication.

USE OF Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. WEBSITE

You may visit our website to browse or to request information. If you desire, you may voluntarily interact with us by e-mail or by filling out an online form. You may also wish to register to receive our newsletter. Registration includes periodic e-mail notification about special offers and other announcements. By registering, you are consenting to receive these announcements.

EXTERNAL WEB LINKS
Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. has provided links and pointers to Internet sites maintained by third parties. Neither Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc., its parent or subsidiary companies, nor their affiliates operate or control in any respect any information, products or services on these third-party sites. The materials in this site and the third-party sites are provided "as is" and without warranties of any kind either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. The Brant Curling Club does not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site, including bulletin boards, or the server that makes it available, are free of viruses or other harmful components. The Brant Curling Club does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials in this site or in third-party sites in terms of their correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability, or otherwise.
 
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. does not supply any of your personal information to other companies for any purpose without your written consent, unless required to do so by law. We share your personal information internally, only as necessary, with staff who need it to complete your request.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally, Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. keeps your personal information only as long as it needs to in order to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law. For example, if you send a written inquiry to us, we will retain your letter long enough to deal with your request, and for a reasonable time thereafter in order to satisfy ourselves that no further follow-up is required.

In some cases, Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. is required by law to keep your personal information for a specified period of time. For example, where information is collected for financial transactions such as credit or debit purchases or refunds, Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. is required to retain this information for seven years for audit purposes.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Only those staff members of Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. who need your personal information to respond to your requests are given access to it. Employees are provided with training and information regarding the proper handling of personal information. All information stored in our computer system is protected from access by unauthorized users.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
Paramount Printers (Brantford) Inc. may periodically review all of its policies and procedures. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy from time to time.